Tropical Island
Magic Revised
Keep track of your collection value over time. Ok
| Unbenotet | Grad 7 | Grad 8 | Grad 9 | Grad 9.5 | PSA 10 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $401.86 -$10.64 | $445.47 $0.00 | $500.00 $0.00 | $625.00 +$25.00 | $820.00 $0.00 | $1,370.43 $0.00 | + |
| volume: 2 sales per week | volume: 1 sale per month | volume: 1 sale per week | volume: 2 sales per month | volume: 1 sale per month | volume: 2 sales per year | + |
| Grade 9 | Grade 9.5 | PSA 10 | ||||
| $625.00 +$25.00 | $820.00 $0.00 | $1,370.43 $0.00 | ||||
| volume: 2 sales per month | volume: 1 sale per month | volume: 2 sales per year |
We earn a commission if you click links and buy stuff.
See an incorrect/misclassified sale? Please click "report" to notify admin.
We earn a commission if you click links and buy stuff.
See an incorrect/misclassified sale? Please click "report" to notify admin.
We earn a commission if you click links and buy stuff.
See an incorrect/misclassified sale? Please click "report" to notify admin.
We earn a commission if you click links and buy stuff.
See an incorrect/misclassified sale? Please click "report" to notify admin.
We earn a commission if you click links and buy stuff.
See an incorrect/misclassified sale? Please click "report" to notify admin.
We earn a commission if you click links and buy stuff.
| Sale Date ▲ ▼ | TW | Title ▲ ▼ | ▲ ▼ Price | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-03 |
|
1994 Magic: The Gathering Revised Edition Tropical Island PSA 10 [eBay] | $1,407.35 | Report It | |
| 2026-04-19 |
|
1994 MAGIC: THE GATHERING REVISED EDITION TROPICAL ISLAND PSA 10 [eBay] | $1,325.00 | Report It | |
| 2025-12-31 |
|
MTG Tropical Island - Dual Land Revised 1994 Magic the Gathering PSA 10 [eBay] | $1,400.00 | Report It | |
| 2025-12-18 |
|
MTG 1994 Revised Tropical Island PSA 10 Gem Mint Dual Land Magic The Gathering [eBay] |
$1,349.00
$1,795.00 |
$1,795.00 | Report It |
| 2025-10-30 |
|
PSA 10 Tropical Island - Dual Land Revised 1994 Magic the Gathering Trading Card [eBay] |
$1,275.00
$1,499.99 |
$1,499.99 | Report It |
| 2025-05-15 |
|
Magic The Gathering 1994 Revised Tropical Island PSA 10 Gem Mint Dual Land [eBay] | $800.00 | Report It | |
| 2024-04-19 |
|
PSA 10 Tropical Island Revised Dual Land MTG Magic: the Gathering Card 1994 [eBay] | $1,100.00 | ||
| 2022-11-25 |
|
PSA 10 1994 Revised, Tropical Island, Magic the Gathering, Reserved List [eBay] | $1,200.00 |
See an incorrect/misclassified sale? Please click "report" to notify admin.
No sales data for this card and grade
Any value shown for this card with this grade is an estimate based on
sales we've found for other grades and the age of the card.
This estimate is based on the card being PSA or BGS graded.
Grades from other companies could be worth much less.
No sales data for this card and grade
Any value shown for this card with this grade is an estimate based on
sales we've found for other grades and the age of the card.
This estimate is based on the card being PSA or BGS graded.
Grades from other companies could be worth much less.
We earn a commission if you click links and buy stuff.
| Sale Date ▲ ▼ | TW | Title ▲ ▼ | ▲ ▼ Price | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-31 |
|
1994 MTG REVISED EDITION TROPICAL ISLAND PSA 2 [eBay] | $390.00 | Report It | |
| 2026-05-21 |
|
1994 MTG REVISED EDITION TROPICAL ISLAND PSA 2 [eBay] | $390.00 | Report It |
See an incorrect/misclassified sale? Please click "report" to notify admin.
No sales data for this card and grade
Any value shown for this card with this grade is an estimate based on
sales we've found for other grades and the age of the card.
This estimate is based on the card being PSA or BGS graded.
Grades from other companies could be worth much less.
We earn a commission if you click links and buy stuff.
| Sale Date ▲ ▼ | TW | Title ▲ ▼ | ▲ ▼ Price | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-02 |
|
CGC 4 Tropical Island 1994 Revised Edition Magic: The Gathering HP [eBay] | $400.00 | Report It | |
| 2026-01-19 | 1994 Magic: The Gathering Revised Edition Rare Tropical Island - CGC VG-EX 4 [Goldin] | $336.72 | |||
| 2025-11-14 | 1994 Magic The Gathering Revised Edition Rare Tropical Island - CGC VG-EX+ 4.5 [Goldin] | $225.00 | |||
| 2025-11-05 |
|
1994 MAGIC THE GATHERING REVISED TROPICAL ISLAND PSA 4 [eBay] | $357.99 | Report It | |
| 2025-05-30 |
|
Magic: The Gathering Revised Tropical Island VG—EX [eBay] | $340.00 | Report It | |
| 2025-05-29 |
|
MtG: Tropical Island Revised Edition - PSA graded Very Good / Excellent [eBay] | $340.00 | Report It | |
| 2024-11-07 |
|
1994 MTG Magic The Gathering Revised Dual Land Tropical Island PSA 4 VG-EX [eBay] | $375.00 | Report It |
See an incorrect/misclassified sale? Please click "report" to notify admin.
We earn a commission if you click links and buy stuff.
See an incorrect/misclassified sale? Please click "report" to notify admin.
We earn a commission if you click links and buy stuff.
See an incorrect/misclassified sale? Please click "report" to notify admin.
We earn a commission if you click links and buy stuff.
| Sale Date ▲ ▼ | TW | Title ▲ ▼ | ▲ ▼ Price | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-02 |
|
Magic the Gathering MTG Tropical Island Revised Edition Rare CGC 10 Gem Mint [eBay] | $784.08 | Report It | |
| 2026-05-03 |
|
CGC 10 1994 Magic the Gathering Tropical Island Land Revised Edition [eBay] | $730.00 | Report It | |
| 2025-06-12 |
|
Magic the Gathering MTG Tropical Island Revised Edition Rare CGC 9.5 Gem Mint [eBay] | $521.00 | Report It | |
| 2025-05-24 |
|
Revised Tropical Island CGC 10 Graded Magic MTG (3005) [eBay] | $1,211.00 | Report It | |
| 2025-04-15 |
|
TROPICAL ISLAND Revised Rare Reserved List CGC 10 Vintage MTG [Nostalgium] [eBay] | $999.99 | Report It | |
| 2025-02-13 |
|
TROPICAL ISLAND Revised Rare Reserved List CGC 10 Gem Mint MTG [Nostalgium] [eBay] | $899.99 | Report It | |
| 2024-10-08 |
|
1994 Magic The Gathering MTG Revised Edition Tropical Island CGC 10 GEM MINT [eBay] | $541.00 | Report It | |
| 2024-09-29 |
|
TROPICAL ISLAND Revised Rare Reserved List CGC 10 Gem Mint MTG [Nostalgium] [eBay] | $999.99 | Report It | |
| 2024-04-20 |
|
Revised Tropical Island CGC 10 Graded Magic MTG (9020) [eBay] | $826.00 |
See an incorrect/misclassified sale? Please click "report" to notify admin.
No sales data for this card and grade
Any value shown for this card with this grade is an estimate based on
sales we've found for other grades and the age of the card.
This estimate is based on the card being PSA or BGS graded.
Grades from other companies could be worth much less.
We earn a commission if you click links and buy stuff.
| Sale Date ▲ ▼ | TW | Title ▲ ▼ | ▲ ▼ Price | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-21 |
|
MTG Tropical Island Revised CGC 10 Pristine! [eBay] | $1,000.00 | Report It |
See an incorrect/misclassified sale? Please click "report" to notify admin.
No sales data for this card and grade
Any value shown for this card with this grade is an estimate based on
sales we've found for other grades and the age of the card.
This estimate is based on the card being PSA or BGS graded.
Grades from other companies could be worth much less.
No sales data for this card and grade
Any value shown for this card with this grade is an estimate based on
sales we've found for other grades and the age of the card.
This estimate is based on the card being PSA or BGS graded.
Grades from other companies could be worth much less.
No sales data for this card and grade
Any value shown for this card with this grade is an estimate based on
sales we've found for other grades and the age of the card.
This estimate is based on the card being PSA or BGS graded.
Grades from other companies could be worth much less.
Graded Population Report: Tropical Island
Visualize the distrbution of grades in the chart.
Hover or touch points to see the actual population for each grade.
Grade Your Cards &Save $25
Use Code: PC25
* population census updated monthly
Click on a listing to see full details. Ok
Tropical Island (Magic Revised) Details
| See: | Population Report |
| Kategorie: | Magic Card |
| Veröffentlichungsdatum: | April 15, 1994 |
| Publisher: | none |
| Kartennummer: | none |
| Druckauflage: | n/a |
| Notes: | none |
| ePID (eBay): | none |
| TCGPlayer ID: | 1595 |
| PriceCharting ID: | 2184763 |
| Description: | none |
Vollständiger Preisführer: Tropical Island (Magic Revised)
| Unbenotet | $401.86 |
| Grad 1 | - |
| Grad 2 | $185.00 |
| Grad 3 | $206.00 |
| Grad 4 | $242.00 |
| Grad 5 | $285.00 |
| Grad 6 | $356.00 |
| Grad 7 | $445.47 |
| Grad 8 | $500.00 |
| Grad 9 | $625.00 |
| Grad 9.5 | $820.00 |
| TAG 10 | - |
| ACE 10 | - |
| SGC 10 | $822.00 |
| CGC 10 | $760.03 |
| PSA 10 | $1,370.43 |
| BGS 10 | $1,782.00 |
| BGS 10 Black | $8,910.00 |
| CGC 10 Pristine | $1,000.00 |
Tropical Island Preise (Magic Revised | Magic Karten) werden täglich
für jede der oben genannten Quellen aktualisiert. Die angezeigten Preise
sind die günstigsten verfügbaren für Tropical Island seit dem letzten Update.
Berechnungsgrundlage sind abgeschlossene Verkäufe, bei denen sich
ein Verkäufer und Käufer geeinigt haben. Sofort kaufen Angebote oder jegliche anderen Preise ohne Verkauf fließen nicht mit in die Statistik ein.
Das Diagramm zeigt den Verkaufspreis von Tropical Island am Ende jedes
Monats seit Aufzeichnungsbeginn.
Bei den Preisen für "Nur Spiel", "OVP" und "Neu" handelt es sich um den aktuellen Marktpreis.


