Goblin Balloon Brigade
Magic Alpha
Keep track of your collection value over time. Ok
| Sin Calificar | Calificación 7 | Calificación 8 | Calificación 9 | Calificación 9.5 | PSA 10 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $131.10 -$3.24 | $147.10 +$0.09 | $175.25 +$4.25 | $253.00 $0.00 | $549.99 $0.00 | - | + |
| volume: 2 sales per month | volume: 1 sale per year | volume: 1 sale per year | volume: 1 sale per year | volume: 1 sale per year | volume: rare | + |
| Grade 9 | Grade 9.5 | PSA 10 | ||||
| $253.00 $0.00 | $549.99 $0.00 | - $0.00 | ||||
| volume: 1 sale per year | volume: 1 sale per year | volume: rare |
We earn a commission if you click links and buy stuff.
See an incorrect/misclassified sale? Please click "report" to notify admin.
We earn a commission if you click links and buy stuff.
| Sale Date ▲ ▼ | TW | Title ▲ ▼ | ▲ ▼ Price | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-31 |
|
MTG MAGIC THE GATHERING CARD ALPHA GOBLIN BALLOON BRIGADE PSA GRADED 7 NM RED 93 [eBay] | $125.00 | ||
| 2023-03-06 |
|
MTG Limited Edition Alpha GOBLIN BALLOON BRIGADE BGS 7.5 (2360) AUC [eBay] | $190.50 |
See an incorrect/misclassified sale? Please click "report" to notify admin.
We earn a commission if you click links and buy stuff.
| Sale Date ▲ ▼ | TW | Title ▲ ▼ | ▲ ▼ Price | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-24 |
|
1993 MAGIC: THE GATHERING ALPHA GOBLIN BALLOON BRIGADE U BGS 8 [eBay] | $162.50 | Report It | |
| 2025-07-09 |
|
MTG Alpha Goblin Balloon Brigade, BGS 8, Graded Magic The Gathering [eBay] | $179.50 | Report It | |
| 2024-12-16 |
|
GOBLIN BALLOON BRIGADE Alpha ABU CGC 8 Vintage MTG [Nostalgium] [eBay] | $249.99 | Report It | |
| 2023-03-27 |
|
Magic MTG Alpha Goblin Balloon Brigade BGS 8.5 (8, 8.5, 8.5, 9.5) [eBay] | $222.50 | ||
| 2022-05-17 |
|
1993 Magic The Gathering MTG Alpha Goblin Balloon Brigade BGS 8 w/ 9 [eBay] | $341.00 | ||
| 2021-04-23 |
|
1993 Magic The Gathering MTG Alpha Goblin Balloon Brigade U R BGS 8.5 NM-MT+ [eBay] | $425.00 |
See an incorrect/misclassified sale? Please click "report" to notify admin.
We earn a commission if you click links and buy stuff.
| Sale Date ▲ ▼ | TW | Title ▲ ▼ | ▲ ▼ Price | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-08 |
|
1993 MTG - ALPHA U R GOBLIN BALLOON BRIGADE BGS 9 [eBay] | $253.00 | Report It | |
| 2025-02-05 |
|
MTG Alpha Goblin Balloon Brigade U R BGS 9 Quad Two Jolly Goblins 1928 Book [eBay] | $9.99 | Report It | |
| 2024-10-30 |
|
MTG Alpha Goblin Balloon Brigade U R BGS 9 Quad MINT (subs all 9's) 1993 [eBay] | $479.00 | Report It | |
| 2023-08-10 |
|
Magic the Gathering Limited Edition Alpha Goblin Balloon Brigade BGS 9 [eBay] | $228.50 | ||
| 2023-04-03 |
|
MTG Alpha GOBLIN BALLOON BRIGADE BGS 9 Quad+ (2344) Graded Power [eBay] | $381.00 | ||
| 2021-09-28 |
|
MTG Limited Edition Alpha 1993 Goblin Balloon Brigade BGS 9.0 Mint 93/94 [eBay] | $599.95 |
See an incorrect/misclassified sale? Please click "report" to notify admin.
We earn a commission if you click links and buy stuff.
| Sale Date ▲ ▼ | TW | Title ▲ ▼ | ▲ ▼ Price | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-27 |
|
Alpha Goblin Balloon Brigade CGC MINT+ 9.5 Graded Magic MTG [eBay] | $549.99 |
See an incorrect/misclassified sale? Please click "report" to notify admin.
No sales data for this card and grade
Any value shown for this card with this grade is an estimate based on
sales we've found for other grades and the age of the card.
This estimate is based on the card being PSA or BGS graded.
Grades from other companies could be worth much less.
No sales data for this card and grade
Any value shown for this card with this grade is an estimate based on
sales we've found for other grades and the age of the card.
This estimate is based on the card being PSA or BGS graded.
Grades from other companies could be worth much less.
No sales data for this card and grade
Any value shown for this card with this grade is an estimate based on
sales we've found for other grades and the age of the card.
This estimate is based on the card being PSA or BGS graded.
Grades from other companies could be worth much less.
No sales data for this card and grade
Any value shown for this card with this grade is an estimate based on
sales we've found for other grades and the age of the card.
This estimate is based on the card being PSA or BGS graded.
Grades from other companies could be worth much less.
No sales data for this card and grade
Any value shown for this card with this grade is an estimate based on
sales we've found for other grades and the age of the card.
This estimate is based on the card being PSA or BGS graded.
Grades from other companies could be worth much less.
No sales data for this card and grade
Any value shown for this card with this grade is an estimate based on
sales we've found for other grades and the age of the card.
This estimate is based on the card being PSA or BGS graded.
Grades from other companies could be worth much less.
No sales data for this card and grade
Any value shown for this card with this grade is an estimate based on
sales we've found for other grades and the age of the card.
This estimate is based on the card being PSA or BGS graded.
Grades from other companies could be worth much less.
We earn a commission if you click links and buy stuff.
| Sale Date ▲ ▼ | TW | Title ▲ ▼ | ▲ ▼ Price | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-19 |
|
GOBLIN BALLOON BRIGADE MAGIC THE GATHERING ALPHA EDITION 1993 EX-NM SGC 6 LP [eBay] | $147.50 | Report It | |
| 2023-06-11 |
|
Magic the Gathering MTG Goblin Balloon Brigade Alpha PSA 6 [eBay] | $174.27 |
See an incorrect/misclassified sale? Please click "report" to notify admin.
No sales data for this card and grade
Any value shown for this card with this grade is an estimate based on
sales we've found for other grades and the age of the card.
This estimate is based on the card being PSA or BGS graded.
Grades from other companies could be worth much less.
No sales data for this card and grade
Any value shown for this card with this grade is an estimate based on
sales we've found for other grades and the age of the card.
This estimate is based on the card being PSA or BGS graded.
Grades from other companies could be worth much less.
No sales data for this card and grade
Any value shown for this card with this grade is an estimate based on
sales we've found for other grades and the age of the card.
This estimate is based on the card being PSA or BGS graded.
Grades from other companies could be worth much less.
No sales data for this card and grade
Any value shown for this card with this grade is an estimate based on
sales we've found for other grades and the age of the card.
This estimate is based on the card being PSA or BGS graded.
Grades from other companies could be worth much less.
No sales data for this card and grade
Any value shown for this card with this grade is an estimate based on
sales we've found for other grades and the age of the card.
This estimate is based on the card being PSA or BGS graded.
Grades from other companies could be worth much less.
No sales data for this card and grade
Any value shown for this card with this grade is an estimate based on
sales we've found for other grades and the age of the card.
This estimate is based on the card being PSA or BGS graded.
Grades from other companies could be worth much less.
Graded Population Report: Goblin Balloon Brigade
Visualize the distrbution of grades in the chart.
Hover or touch points to see the actual population for each grade.
Grade Your Cards &Save $25
Use Code: PC25
* population census updated monthly
Click on a listing to see full details. Ok
Goblin Balloon Brigade (Magic Alpha) Details
| See: | Population Report |
| Género: | Magic Card |
| Fecha de lanzamiento: | August 5, 1993 |
| Publisher: | none |
| Número de tarjeta: | none |
| Ejecución de impresión: | n/a |
| Notes: | none |
| ePID (eBay): | none |
| TCGPlayer ID: | |
| PriceCharting ID: | 2244789 |
| Description: | none |
Guía de Precios Completa: Goblin Balloon Brigade (Magic Alpha)
| Sin Calificar | $131.10 |
| Calificación 1 | - |
| Calificación 2 | $61.00 |
| Calificación 3 | $68.00 |
| Calificación 4 | $80.00 |
| Calificación 5 | $94.00 |
| Calificación 6 | $118.00 |
| Calificación 7 | $147.10 |
| Calificación 8 | $175.25 |
| Calificación 9 | $253.00 |
| Calificación 9.5 | $549.99 |
| TAG 10 | - |
| ACE 10 | - |
| SGC 10 | - |
| CGC 10 | - |
| PSA 10 | - |
| BGS 10 | - |
| BGS 10 Black | - |
| CGC 10 Pristine | - |
Los precios de Goblin Balloon Brigade para (Magic Alpha | Tarjetas de Magic) se actualizan diariamente para cada una de las fuentes descritas anteriormente. Los precios que se muestran son los menores para Goblin Balloon Brigade la última vez que actualizamos.
Las ventas históricas son las ventas completadas entre un vendedor y un comprador que aceptan el precio. No contamos los artículos no vendidos en nuestros precios.
El cuadro muestra el precio de Goblin Balloon Brigade al final de cada mes, por tanto tiempo como hayamos hecho seguimiento al artículo.
Los precios de suelto, CIB y nuevo son los precios actuales del mercado.


